Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Meyabond Industry & Trading (Beijing) Co., Ltd.

Anti Insect Net, Insect Net, Insect Mesh manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Greenhouse Netting in 4m Width, 5m Width and 6m Width, Agriculture Greenhouse Insect Proof Nets 4m Width, 5.5m Width 40 Mesh Anti-Insect Proof Net for Agricutlure Netting and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Anti insect net Greenhouse Netting in 4m Width, 5m Width and 6m Width

Greenhouse Netting in 4m Width, 5m Width and 6m Width

FOB Price: US $2,700 / Ton
Min. Order: 3 Tons
Min. Order FOB Price
3 Tons US $2,700/ Ton
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 35ton/Month
Transport Package: Plastic Film
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MB-NA-2017
  • Hole Size: 50 Mesh
  • Performance: Acid Resistant, Alkali Resistant, Waterproof, High Temperature Resistant, Low Temperature Resistant, Ventilation
  • Color: White
  • Mesh: 50X25 40X25
  • Life Span: 3-5years
  • Trademark: Meyabond
  • Origin: Cn Bj
  • Width: > 5 M
  • Usage: Shade Net, Breeding Net, Protective Net
  • Material: HDPE
  • Raw Material: HDPE with UV Protection
  • Weight: 110G/M2, 125G/M2, 130G/M2
  • UV: 700kly
  • Specification: 4m
  • HS Code: 3926909090
Product Description

Transparent Anti insect nets
 
1.Functions and features:
 
Anti-UV,antiaging,strengeth,but also to guard against the damages of insect and bird ,it also can guard against wind blowing ,rain soaking ,hailstone,and frost controlling ventilation,humidity and temperature
 
 
Specification:
 
The Anti-insect Nets made from high-density polyethylene that is added with UV stabilizer
and The net that is widely used for agricultural planting to protect vineyard and vegetable farm.
 
 Greenhouse Netting in 4m Width, 5m Width and 6m Width
Specially anti insect screen for vegetable nets, the anti insect screen apply for vegetable growth, yield, good ventilated permeability,can prevent hail, windy, ultraviolet radiation, can prevent insect invasion, for a instance, aphids, Coccinella ,bee etc.
save the expense  of  farm chemical ,but you have a more than pure green vegetable and friuts  also have a good harvest !
 
2.Greenhouse Netting in 4m Width, 5m Width and 6m WidthDetails
 

 
Transparent Anti insect nets

material:       100% new material(HDPE PE )

Net weight:    100~200g/m2

Net lenghths: 1m,2m,3m,4m,5m,ect

Rolls Lengths:as request

Sheet measures:On request

Shade rate: 30%-90%

Colours:Generally Neutral Black or Neutral white

Type:Plain weave

Export market: Italy, Spain, Greece, the Middle East and Europe markets.

U.V.: CIBA  UV

Terms of Payment: T/T, L/C,D/P

MOQ: 3ton

packing: one roll per one strong polybag

  3. Transparent Anti insect nets

 Greenhouse Netting in 4m Width, 5m Width and 6m Width
Export Market Distribution:
 

Market
Revenue(Previous Year)Total Revenue (%)
Northern EuropeUSD 361,92913.78
North AmericaUSD 5,2730.2
South AmericaUSD 327,20012.46
Eastern EuropeUSD 90,9003.46
Southeast AsiaUSD 751,28228.6
AfricaUSD 644,97724.55
OceaniaUSD 312,79411.9
Mid EastUSD 122,7414.67
Western EuropeUSD 9,9370.38
Greenhouse Netting in 4m Width, 5m Width and 6m Width
 Production Machinery:

Machine Name
Brand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Wire drawing machineNo information25.0Acceptable
Net weaving machineXINLI65.0Acceptable
Sewing machineSTANDARD101.0Acceptable
Hole punching machineTAIYUAN21.0Acceptable
Dotting machineYIDA72.0Acceptable
Packing machineKS-1200115.0Acceptable
Net rolling machineSelf-made21.0Acceptable
Silk sorting machineNo information15.0Acceptable
Greenhouse Netting in 4m Width, 5m Width and 6m Width
 Testing Machinery:

Machine Name
Brand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Gram weight testerJM12.0Acceptable
SamplerLANGSHA12.0Acceptable
Digital light meterTes-133212.0Acceptable
Thickness tester0-12.7mm12.0Acceptable
Net magnifierNo information12.0Acceptable

 
Why buy our products ?
 
1.Using 100% virgin HDPE, adding UV,which can extend age of the nets for 3-10years. 
 
 
2.Our factory passed ISO9001 and  our products certified by BV+SGS. 
 
3. 5 years exporting experience. We have exported to European, North America , 
Middle east , Australia ect. Once you want to know them i can show you!
 
 
4.Customers feedback and trust is the aim of our company. Most of the clients become our highly efficient, long-term partner! 
 
Welcome to contact Bella for any questions !

 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Bella
*From:
To: Mrs. Bella
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now